2018  Entertainment

37206 stage presented by Pickers Vodka

 

Friday Night kick-off Concert

Friday, August 10 6pm - 11pm


 

Saturday festival Stage Lineups

Saturday August 11, 10AM - 9pm 

 
  In the lot next to Beyond The Edge / Behind Five Points Pizza

In the lot next to Beyond The Edge / Behind Five Points Pizza

 
                                        At 10th and Woodland

                                      At 10th and Woodland

5:00 pm Gyasi

4:00 pm Volk

3:00 pm Sadler Vaden

2:00 pm Tigerbeats

1:00 pm Paul Burch and the WPA Ballclub

12:00 pm Queens of Noise

10:45 am School of Rock

10:00 am Emily West Does Children's Songs

 

 
                                        At Woodland & 12th

                                      At Woodland & 12th

 
 
                                             At Russell & 11th

                                           At Russell & 11th

 
                                               Behind 3 Crow

                                           Behind 3 Crow

Presented by tennessee Lottery

10:30 am  Faux Paw Pet Fashion Show

11:30 am  Tomato Haiku

12:00 pm Dancer Project Conservatory Performance

1:00 pm  Tennessee Lottery Cherry Tomato Plinko Game

2:00 pm  Redhead Contest

3:00 pm  Bloody Mary Contest

4:00 pm  WXNA DJs 'til 6 pm

 

 
 

 

Tomato Art Fest

Bloody Mary CoNTEST

Saturday, August 11, 2018  |  3:00pm  4:00pm

Who has the best Bloody Mary recipe in all the land? Come to the Bloody Mary Stage in the parking lot behind 3 Crow Bar and find out as 10 finalists vie for the title of BEST Bloody Mary of 2017.  And who knows, if you get lucky, you might just get to taste the winning entry!   Emceed and judged by a panel of experts! WANT TO ENTER YOUR BLOODY MARY IN THE CONTEST?? Just call 3 Crow Bar and they will fill you in on how to apply! 

Bloody Mary Competition
 
                                 Parking Lot at 11th and Clearview

                               Parking Lot at 11th and Clearview

Join your favorite East Side restaurants for 30-minute cooking demonstrations inspired by tomatoes!

Presented by Sprout Farmers Market

10:45 am Butcher & Bee

11:30 am Cooking Up

12:15 pm Lockeland Table

1:00 pm Margot Cafe & Bar

1:45 pm 

2:30 pm Calypso Cafe East

3:15 pm Noble's Kitchen & Beer Hall

4:00 pm Greko Street Food